| Item | Category | Frequency | Percentage (%) |
| Gender | Male | 48 | 24.0 |
| Female | 152 | 76.0 | |
| Course | Special Education of Hearing | 94 | 47.0 |
| Special Education of Low Vision | 18 | 9.0 | |
| Special Education of Learning | 50 | 25.0 | |
| General | 38 | 38.0 | |
| Year | Year One | 51 | 25.5 |
| Year Two | 64 | 32.0 | |
| Year Three | 85 | 42.5 | |
| Year Four | 0 | 0 | |
| Age | 25 years old and above | 12 | 6.0 |
| 23 to 24 years old | 82 | 41.0 | |
| 20 to 22 years old | 106 | 53.0 | |
| Below 20 years old | 0 | 0 |