| Socio-demographic | Comorbidities | |||||
| Variables | Category | N | % |
| N | % |
| Sex | Female | 102 | 95.3 | Cerebrovascular disease | 1 | 0.9 |
| Male | 5 | 4.7 | Arterial Hypertension | 70 | 65.4 | |
| Ethnicity | White | 46 | 43 | Myocardial infarction | 5 | 4.7 |
| Brown | 51 | 47.6 | Other heart diseases | 4 | 3.7 | |
| Aboriginal | 27 | 1.9 | Asthma | 2 | 1.9 | |
| Civil Status | Single | 37 | 34.6 | Other chronic lung diseases | 2 | 1.9 |
| Married | 45 | 42 | Moderate or severe liver diseases | 1 | 0.9 | |
| Divorced | 10 | 9.35 | Diabetes without damage to vital organs | 1 | 0.9 | |
| Widow | 10 | 9.35 | Diabetes with damage to vital organs | 1 | 0.9 | |
| Cohabitation | 5 | 4.7 | Dyslipidemia | 32 | 30 | |
| Education | Illiterate | 7 | 6.5 | Osteoporosis by bone densitometry | 15 | 14 |
| Incomplete Primary Education | 40 | 37.4 | Psychiatric illness | 6 | 5.6 | |
| Complete Primary Education | 12 | 11.2 | Metastases without tumor | 3 | 2.8 | |
| Incomplete High School | 5 | 4.7 | Connective tissue disease | 2 | 1.9 | |
| Complete high school | 24 | 22.5 | Fibromyalgia | 31 | 29 | |
| Incomplete higher education | 6 | 5.6 | Chronic low back pain | 3 | 2.8 | |
| Complete higher education | 7 | 6.5 | Osteoarthritis | 10 | 9.3 | |
| Postgraduate | 6 | 5.6 | Cataract | 3 | 2.8 | |
| Socioecono-mic status | B1 | 3 | 2.8 | Thyroid disease | 11 | 10.3 |
| B2 | 27 | 25.3 |
|
|
| |
| C1 | 30 | 28 |
|
|
| |
| C2 | 27 | 25.3 |
|
|
| |
| D-E | 19 | 17.7 |
|
|
| |
| Habit variables | Physical Activity | |||||
| Variables | Category | N | % |
| N | % |
| Alcohol use | User | 5 | 4.7 | Does not exercise regularly | 60 | 56.1 |
| Ex-user | 2 | 1.9 | 1 - 2 times/month | 6 | 5.6 | |
| Non-user | 10 | 93.5 | 1 - 2 times/week | 18 | 16.8 | |
| Tobacco use | User | 7 | 6.5 | 3 or more times a week | 23 | 21.5 |
| Ex-user | 19 | 17.8 |
|
|
| |
| Non-user | 81 | 75.7 |
|
|
| |