| Item | Category | Frequency | % |
| Gender | Male | 134 | 44.37 |
| Female | 168 | 55.63 | |
| Job | Teacher | 45 | 14.90 |
| Student | 167 | 55.30 | |
| Own Business | 24 | 7.95 | |
| Office Worker | 66 | 21.85 | |
| Age | Less than 19 Years Old | 18 | 5.96 |
| 20 - 30 Years Old | 151 | 50.00 | |
| 31 - 40 Years Old | 97 | 32.12 | |
| More than 41 Years Old | 36 | 11.92 | |
| Education | College degree | 73 | 24.17 |
| Under Graduate | 62 | 20.53 | |
| Graduate | 134 | 44.37 | |
| Doctorate | 28 | 9.27 | |
| Post-Doctorate | 5 | 1.66 | |
| How Many Years Shopping Online | Less than 1 Year | 48 | 15.89 |
| 2 - 3 Years | 67 | 22.19 | |
| 3 - 4 Years | 82 | 27.15 | |
| 4 - 5 Years | 49 | 16.23 | |
| More than 5 Years | 56 | 15.64 | |
| How Often Purchased Online Stores | Once a Month | 97 | 32.12 |
| Twice a Month | 112 | 37.09 | |
| Twice a Year | 45 | 14.90 | |
| Once a Year | 48 | 15.89 |