| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percent |
| Financial access | Strongly disagree | 9 | 9.5 |
| Disagree | 39 | 41.1 | |
| Undecided | 8 | 8.4 | |
| Agree | 38 | 40.0 | |
| Strongly agree | 1 | 1.1 | |
| Total | 95 | 100 | |
| Access to market | Strongly disagree | 7 | 7.4 |
| Disagree | 25 | 26.3 | |
| Undecided | 6 | 6.3 | |
| Agree | 55 | 57.8 | |
| Strongly agree | 3 | 2.2 | |
| Total | 96 | 100 | |
| Adequate infrastructure availability | Strongly disagree | 16 | 16.8 |
| Disagree | 61 | 64.2 | |
| Undecided | 3 | 3.0 | |
| Agree | 14 | 14.0 | |
| Strongly agree | 4 | 1.0 | |
| Total | 95 | 100 | |
| Access to necessary raw material | Strongly disagree | 6 | 6.3 |
| Disagree | 30 | 31.6 | |
| Undecided | 6 | 5.3 | |
| Agree | 51 | 55.9 | |
| Strongly agree | 6 | 1.0 | |
| Total | 99 | 100 | |
| Interest rate change | Strongly disagree | 39 | 41.1 |
| Disagree | 41 | 40.0 | |
| Undecided | 3 | 3.2 | |
| Agree | 6 | 12.6 | |
| Strongly agree | 6 | 3.2 | |
| Total | 95 | 100 | |
| Have got technical skill | Strongly disagree | 13 | 13.7 |
| Disagree | 41 | 43.2 | |
| Undecided | 3 | 3.2 | |
| Agree | 33 | 34.7 | |
| Strongly agree | 1 | 5.3 | |
| Total | 91 | 100 | |
| Sector | Food | 51 | 53.7 |
| Construction | 18 | 18.9 | |
| Metal | 11 | 11.6 | |
| Wood | 15 | 15.8 | |
| Total | 95 | 100 |