| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percent |
| Age | 15 - 25 | 52 | 54.7 |
| 26 - 35 | 34 | 35.8 | |
| 36 - 45 | 9 | 9.5 | |
| Total | 95 | 100 | |
| Sex | Male | 44 | 46.3 |
| Female | 51 | 53.7 | |
| Total | 95 | 100. | |
| Education | Illiterate | 1 | 1.1 |
| Primary | 28 | 29.5 | |
| Secondary | 38 | 40.0 | |
| Diploma | 16 | 16.8 | |
| Degree and above | 12 | 12.6 | |
| Total | 95 | 100 | |
| Marital-Status | Married | 36 | 37.9 |
| Single | 57 | 60.0 | |
| Divorced | 2 | 2.1 | |
| Total | 95 | 100 |