| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percentage |
| Gender | Male | 153 | 61 |
| Female | 97 | 39 | |
| Total | 250 | 100 | |
| Age | Below 20 years | 58 | 23 |
| 20 - 30 years | 30 | 12 | |
| 31 - 40 years | 78 | 31 | |
| 41 - 50 years | 72 | 29 | |
| Above 50 years | 12 | 5 | |
| Total | 250 | 100 | |
| Educational Qualification | Secondary | 10 | 4 |
| Higher secondary | 13 | 5 | |
| Graduate | 67 | 27 | |
| Post-graduate | 160 | 64 | |
| Total | 250 | 100 | |
| Profession | Student | 3 | 13 |
| Service | 183 | 73 | |
| Business | 12 | 5 | |
| Unemployed/Others | 22 | 9 | |
| Total | 250 | 100 | |
| Monthly Gross Income | Under BDT 10,000 | 43 | 17 |
| BTD 10,000 - 20,000 | 22 | 9 | |
| BDT 20,001 - 30,000 | 20 | 8 | |
| BDT 30,001 - 40,000 | 52 | 21 | |
| BDT 40,001 - 50,000 | 30 | 12 | |
| Above BDT 50,000 | 83 | 33 | |
| Total | 250 | 100 | |
| Residential Area | Urban | 170 | 68 |
| Semi-urban | 37 | 15 | |
| Rural | 43 | 17 | |
| Total | 250 | 100 |