| Variable | Category | Count | Percentage (%) |
| Gender | Male | 185 | 40.9 |
| Female | 267 | 59.1 | |
| Age (Years) | 18 - 30 | 72 | 15.9 |
| 31 - 45 | 231 | 51.1 | |
| 46 - 59 | 149 | 33 | |
| Over 60 | 0 | 0 | |
| Educational background | Uneducated | 0 | 0 |
| Primary level | 0 | 0 | |
| Secondary level | 15 | 3.3 | |
| Diploma and above | 437 | 96.7 | |
| Occupation status | Unemployed | 22 | 4.9 |
| Employed | 339 | 75 | |
| Business/self-employed | 91 | 20.1 | |
| Residential status | Own | 110 | 24.3 |
| Rented | 342 | 75.7 | |
| Residence duration (years) | Less than 1 | 31 | 6.9 |
| 1 to 2 | 36 | 8 | |
| 3 to 4 | 77 | 17 | |
| 5+ | 308 | 68.1 |