| No. | Item | Responses | Frequency | Percent |
| 1 | Have your course instructors rendered you with the necessary support? | All of them | 12 | 40 |
| Most of them | 9 | 30 | ||
| Some of them | 9 | 30 | ||
| Almost no | 0 | 0 |