No. | Species Name | Family Name | Local Name | Life form | Absolute Frequency |
1. | Allophylus abyssinicus | Sapindaceae | Arjo | T | 10 |
2. | Apodytes acutifolia | Icacinaceae | Mewa | T | 5 |
3. | Avophaylus abyssinica | Sapindaceae | Obora | T | 5 |
4. | Bersama abyssinica Fresen. | Melianthaceae | Horoqa | S | 25 |
5. | Buddleia polystachya | Loganiaceae | Dhadhatu | T | 5 |
6. | Calpurnia aurea (Ait.) Benth. | Fabaceae | Cekata | S | 15 |
7. | Cassipourea malosana (Baker) Alston | Rhizophoraceae | Tilo | T | 45 |
8. | Celtis africana Burm.f. | Ulmaceae | Mataqoma | T | 95 |
9. | Citrus aurantium | Rutaceae | Arbo/Irba | TS | 20 |
10. | Coffea arabica L. | Rubiaceae | Buna | S | 100 |
11. | Cordia africana Lam. | Boraginaceae | Wadessa | T | 5 |
12. | Crotolaria agatiflora Schweinf. Sub.sp. Erlangeri Bak. F. | Fabaceae | Shashamane | S | 15 |
13. | Croton macrostachyus Del. | Euphorbiaceae | Makanisa | T | 50 |
14. | Diospyros abyssinica (Hiern) F. White | Ebenaceae | Loko adi | TS | 80 |
15. | Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. Ex A.DC | Ebenaceae | Loko guracha | T | 85 |
16. | Ehretia cymosa Thonn. | Boraginaceae | Ulaga | T | 50 |
17. | Fagaropsis angolensis (Engl.) Milne | Rutaceae | Sisa | T | 10 |
18. | Ficus sycomorus | Moraceae | Lugo | T | 5 |
19. | Filicium decipiens (Wight & Am.) Thw. | Sapindaceae | Cana | T | 25 |
20. | Galiniera saxifraga (G. coffeoides) | Rubiaceae | Jaldae | T | 50 |
21. | Mimusops kummel A. DC. | Sapotaceae | Qolati | T | 35 |
22. | Ocotea kenyensis (Chiov.) Robyns & Wilczek | Lauraceae | Gigicha | T | 25 |
23. | Olea capensis subsp.hochstetteri (Bak.) P.S. Friis | Oleaceae | Onoma | T | 75 |
24. | Olea welwitschii (Knobl.) Gilg & Schellenb. | Oleaceae | Gagama | T | 5 |
25. | Podocarpus falcatus (Thunb.) R. B. ex. Mirb | Podocarpaceae | Birbirsa | T | 95 |
26. | Polyscias fulva (Hiern) Harms | Araliaceae | Koriba | T | 10 |
27. | Psydrax schimperiana (A. Rich.) Bridson | Rubiaceae | Galo | T | 55 |
28. | Rhus ruspolii Engl. | Anacardiaceae | Hirqe | TS | 30 |
29. | Rothmannia urcelliformis (Hiern.) Robyns | Rubiaceae | Bulala | T | 40 |
30. | Schrebera alata (Hochst.) Welw. | Oleaceae | Dhamae | T | 5 |
31. | Strychnos mitis S. Moore | Loganiceae | Mulka | T | 85 |
32. | Syzygium guineense | Myrtaceae | Badessa | T | 35 |
33. | Teclea nobilis Del. | Rutaceae | Hadhesa | T | 25 |
34. | Terminalia laxilora | Combretaceae | Dabaqa | T | 15 |
35. | Trema guineensis (Schumach. & Thonn.) Ficalho | Ulmaceae | Hagala | T | 5 |
36. | Trichilia emetica (T. roka) | Meliaceae | Anonu | T | 5 |
37. | Vepris dainellii (Pichi-Serm.) Kokwaro | Rutaceae | Arabe | TS | 20 |
38. | Vernonia leopoldi (Sch. Bip. ex walp.) Vatke | Astraceae | Reji | S | 15 |
39. | Warburgia ugandensis Sprague | Canellaceae | Befti | T | 55 |