| Response | Frequency | Percent |
| Agreed | 22 | 8.8 |
| Strongly Agreed | 21 | 8.4 |
| Undecided | 114 | 45.4 |
| Disagreed | 60 | 23.9 |
| Strongly Disagreed | 34 | 13.5 |
| Total | 251 | 100.0 |