| Characteristics | Frequency | Percentage |
| Age |
|
|
| 18 - 25 | 13 | 13.40 |
| 26 - 33 | 19 | 19.59 |
| 34 - 41 | 30 | 30.93 |
| 42 - 49 | 24 | 27.74 |
| 50 - 57 | 4 | 4.12 |
| 58 - 65 | 4 | 4.12 |
| 66 - 73 | 2 | 2.06 |
| 74 - 81 | 1 | 1.03 |
| Gender |
|
|
| Male | 74 | 76.29 |
| Female | 23 | 23.71 |
| Civil Status |
|
|
| Married | 67 | 69.07 |
| Single | 27 | 27.84 |
| Widowed | 2 | 2.06 |
| Separated | 1 | 1.03 |
| Educational Attainment |
|
|
| Elementary level | 7 | 7.22 |
| Elementary Graduate | 5 | 5.15 |
| High School Level | 4 | 4.12 |
| High School Graduate | 38 | 39.18 |
| College Level | 15 | 15.46 |
| College Graduate | 23 | 23.71 |
| Vocational Course | 3 | 3.09 |
| Master’s Degree | 1 | 1.03 |
| Not Stated | 1 | 1.03 |
| Religion |
|
|
| Roman Catholic | 92 | 94.85 |
| Iglesia ni Cristo | 2 | 2.06 |
| Protestant | 2 | 2.06 |
| Born Again Christian | 1 | 1.03 |
| Length of stay in barangay, in years |
|
|
| Below 10 | 11 | 11.34 |
| 10 - 19 | 13 | 13.40 |
| 20 - 29 | 20 | 20.62 |
| 30 - 39 | 20 | 20.62 |
| 40 - 49 | 26 | 26.80 |
| 50 - 59 | 4 | 4.12 |
| Above 60 | 3 | 3.09 |
| Family Size |
|
|
| 1 - 5 | 42 | 43.29 |
| 6 - 10 | 51 | 52.58 |
| 11 - 15 | 3 | 3.09 |
| Not stated | 1 | 1.0 |
| Annual Family Income, in PhP |
|
|
| 10,000 and below | 22 | 22.68 |
| 10,001 - 30,000 | 23 | 23.71 |
| 30,001 - 50,000 | 20 | 20.62 |
| 50,001 - 70,000 | 2 | 2.06 |
| 70,001 - 90,000 | 1 | 1.03 |
| 90,001 and above | 15 | 15.46 |
| Not Stated | 14 | 14.43 |
| Membership in organization/s |
|
|
| BTO | 18 | 32.73 |
| BBOA | 17 | 30.91 |
| Barangay Council | 5 | 9.10 |
| Knights of Columbus | 1 | 1.82 |
| 4 P’s | 5 | 9.10 |
| PPTODA | 2 | 3.64 |
| Tau Gamma Phi | 1 | 1.82 |
| Tourism Office | 1 | 1.82 |
| Van org | 1 | 1.82 |
| Women’s Org. | 1 | 1.82 |
| Youth for Christ | 1 | 1.82 |