| Category | n | % | |
| Condition of the household | Their own home | 52,065 | 53.06 |
|
| Another person’s home, not paying | 23,629 | 24.08 |
|
| Renting or subletting | 20,839 | 21.24 |
|
| Other | 1589 | 1.62 |
| Principal activity in the last 6 months | Unable to work, without pension | 32,957 | 35.15 |
|
| Housework | 20,831 | 22.21 |
|
| Employed | 11,997 | 12.79 |
|
| Other activity | 8451 | 9.01 |
|
| Studying | 6932 | 7.39 |
|
| Unable to work, with pension | 3794 | 4.05 |
|
| Self-sustainment | 3206 | 3.42 |
|
| Searching for employment | 3244 | 3.46 |
|
| Pensioned | 1592 | 1.70 |
|
| Receiving rent | 769 | 0.82 |
| Dependents | Yes | 15,802 | 16.57 |
|
| No | 79,542 | 83.43 |
| Socioeconomic stratus | 04/05/2006 | 1166 | 1.14 |
|
| 1-2-3, no stratus | 101,176 | 98.86 |
| Healthcare affiliation | Yes | 72,065 | 70.88 |
|
| No | 29,604 | 29.11 |
| Knows how to read and write (older than 3 years) | Yes | 57,158 | 56.48 |
|
| No | 44,041 | 43.52 |
| Requires the permanent help of another person | Yes | 42,179 | 58.9 |
|
| No | 60,447 | 41.1 |